December 23, 2011

Merry Christmas.Frohe Weihnachten.Afishapa ❤

I can't believe tomorrow its already Christmas?! Awww I'm sooo homesick not even funny. THis is my 1st time being away from home during Xmas. I'm a big girl now I guess lol. DO you hear the subtle irony in that. Anyway I'm so gonna be all over skype and talking to my loved ones back home which hopefully gonna help me feel better.  I'm getting closer on findin my perfect dress for NYE. I freakin love this one. While I was surfin and ridin the online shopping waves I stumbled over this cute dress on ebay. It looks kinda short. Well actually more than short but hey I guess I won't be bending lol.
 I will test drive the dress and if it really is to short  or doesn't fit me which is likely I'll just put it back online and resell it. Its all about Hit or Miss. And for those of you who can't get enough of me ^^ check out my new post for my Internship I told you about Follow your Animal Instincts.Thank you soo much guys for your support and for following me. You are the reason why I don't feel like an complete idiot talking to myself. 
I wish you a wonderful Christmas. A lot of Mistletoe Hook Ups and a lot of Santas Goodies.
Stay heavenly fab!

                                                                                                        Bisou, Bisou

December 20, 2011

Beauty comes in every size ツ

I just have to share this with you guys: today I saw the men of my dreams. THe father of my children. Love of my Life. My Clyde. I was gettin my daily dose of drugs at Starbucks, about to take off when I saw him. Black Chrysler driving by. Best intense 5 seconds of my life. Come and find me unknown Rider. Thats just a little something aside in case you hear i'm getting maried in a few weeks lol. Back to the fun part ( not that sinkin in those eyes  and thinking about what college our kids going to attend wasn't lol )
Let's face it, dollz. In Society being skinny is still the norm and  considered beautiful. The other day while I was on the hunt for soome pre NYE dresses, there was a mother with two teenage daughters. One of them was more the skyinny type and the other one more chubby. Anway they where trying on dresses when the Mom was complementing the skinny one on how gorgeous she looks.The other one though she told ' Oh honey you can't be seriously considering this dress, you are to big for that'. I was shocked. Ready to get in Ninja Mode and give her a nice taste of my new Steve Maddens. 
I jumped right in and told the cute girl that she looks fabolous. And she should wear whatever she feels pretty and comfortbale with and earned a ' I didn't mean it that way' glance from the Mom.
What is wrong with the world?! 'Beauty is in the eye of the beholder.' Don't let people get to you. Embrace yourself and do you. Beauty comes in every size,shape and colour.
Stay heavenly fab!

                                                                                                Bisou, Bisou

December 19, 2011

Point Taken ✔

Hey Dollz ツ
SRy for the lack of posts over the weekend, so much stuff to do - Xmas preps are driving me NUTS. Can't wait for the weekend. Have a couple more gifts to get and I'm done - thank god!!
Bandeau Top,Shorts : H&M, Bag: F21, Shoes: Steve Madden
I'm super excited for Miami!! I keep talking about it to everyone and gettin on their nerves but I can't help it...haven't seen my friends in almsot a yr ( skype doesn't count - common guys) so this is going to be a big reunioN!!! Anyway since I can't wait I already put one cute little Outfit together for the swing in the sunshine state!!
OMG and I totally forgot to update you guys - I hit a Internship as a Fashion Blogger!!!! How awesome is that?Kalila Green CEO of the women's jewelry and accessory line Carribean Lilac liked my Blog and asked me if I want to do a 6months internship blogging on her website! Hell yeah I want to!! I'm so happy.I know its not a HUGE world - known line but hey we gotta take babysteps right?! So my 1st Blog entry had its debut over the weekend! Check it out and stay tuned for the upcoming ones! Hope you enjoy it. Talk to you later.
Stay heavenly fab!


December 15, 2011

Summer Love

Hey Dollz.
Seriously, by every day its gettin colder and colder I wish back summer like crazy. Going to the pool, trips to the beach, shopping trips, BBQ's, summer Love, cook-outs, beautifuls colors and people. Ugh. can't waiiit for spring!! I'm just happy I get to spend two weeks in Miami over NYE so I can at least get my summer Quickie Flashback.
 Here is a little photo - stretch I did in summer just to beam you guys back for a few. Tell me what you think - Enjoy!
Stay heavenly fab!

                                                                                                                                   Bisou, Bisou

Pictures by Caro Krings

December 14, 2011

Look of the Day

Bag:Thrift, Pants: H&M, Blouse: Thrift, Watch: DKNY

Hey Dollz.
Supppper exhausted. I've been out all day trying to get this Xmas Shopping done! WOrst thing is that I'm so late #storyofmylife that almost everything I wanted to get is sold out. Common?!
I have to get really creative this year - worst scenario I wrap myself into a gift. Let's see how that works out.
Anyway today i felt like looking sophisticated and cute so check out my look of the Day and tell me if I hit or miss. Talk to you later.
Stay heavenly fab!

                                                                                                     Bisou, Bisou

December 13, 2011

MakeUp your Mind

Hey Dollz.
Today i have like trillion things to do so this is going to be a Quickie. ENjoy!
Right now I'm freakin in love with Eyeshadows. Literally obsessed. Just a few strokes of a brush can make Magic happen.Here are just a few variations of how I play with the paint-box.
Catch you later.


                                                                                                                Bisou, Bisou

December 12, 2011

Look of the Day: BlogLovin

Hey Dollz.

25° - I guess its time for me to accept its winter. Actually had to scratch the ice from the windows this morning - no joke!So nt looking forward to this upcoming cold. Back to looking like Rudolph with the runny nose and the ashy lookin skin from being out in the cold to long.
Cheerz to my fab Moisturizing cream ' Eucerin: Aquaphor' #Lifesaver.You might have noticed that I loved to wear bright colours no matter what season it is. I just love it. Especially since everything is so grey and bland out there aside from the Xmas decorations. Hope you ladiez enjoy my 'Look of the Day'! Make sure you follow me on BLOGLOVIN.
Catch You laters cuties.
Stay heavenly fab!

                                                                                          Bisou, Bisou

December 11, 2011

Go Comfy, Go Flat

Hey Dollz.
I really have to say I don't believe in Santa anymore. I give up. For two years in a row my list contained a 'Hermes bag'. Rushing down the stairs, falling and close to breaking my neck just to realize NO Hermes bag - frustrating. Sorry Santa I have to unfriend you on facebook and unfollow you on twitter. I'll be my own Santa this year.At least thats how I know I get what I want - suggest you do the same cuties!
Anyway lets put my little Santa issues aside. Being 6 foot tall is not always the best thing that could have happen to me when it comes to heels. We all love them but lets be real, sometimes I feel like they are raping my poor feet and believe me when I say I would press charges if I could. And than there is the little difficulty with finding a nice,tall,handsome,6,8 foot Dwayne the Rock Johnson look-a-like #GoodLuck
I love my little helpers: Flats. Ballerinas, Loafers, Slippers! You can't go wrong with them.Rock them chic or casual you'll always look good in them. Make sure you get yourself a pair, or two or lets just say as many as 'Santa' can carry. Gotta catch up on some sleep ladies - looooong Night #Shots
 Stay heavenly fab!

                                                                                                      Bisou, Bisou

December 08, 2011

Gift Guide

Hey Dollz.
SUUUUPER Obsessed with my new discovery. We were over at my neighbours and he digged out his old record player. I freakin love it - SO bringing back the art of records!!
Anyway since the Holidays are coming closer and I'm always late with buying gifts ( altough Xmas is every yr on the same day :O ) i was looking around to get a idea of what I could get - FAIL! I ended up getting stuff for myself but I really do have some ideas of what to get soo that diserves a HUGE pat on my shoulder!
Here are some Holiday Picks!
Blanket: This Blanket is not just a regular Blanket, its THE BLANKET. This is such a universal gift you will thank me later for that. SOO comfy,soft and fluffy i wouldn't even share it with my imaginary husband.
It's perfect for one of those evenings where you just found out your boyfriend is cheating, your account is overdrawn and Will Smith is still married to Jada! YOu just wanna settle in with greasy Takeout Food, Ice Cream and Titanic (hate this movie btw but hey no judgement here right?! ).
Umbrella: It's a Must - Have! Especially if you happen to live along the east coast - Ugh weather really sucks right now! U know the feeling when u walkin around with the ugly $-Store umbrealla and can't wait for the sun to come out and get rid of it?! This is such a cute addition to your outfit , besides this is the kind of thing you don't buy yourself. Because right now my hair looks like I'm a homeless person. Good thing its been raining so bad lately at least I don't have come up for a excuse for a bad Hair Day!
Moet: #Cheerz. Sometimes you just need a little Sparkle to make it through the day, especially during the Holidays when you have the whole Clan over and the Mother of your boyfriend is being a pain in the behind!
Pandora: For your besties, Sisters, boss,wifes,mistresses, Affairs this is the perfect little gift for all the women out there! Its such a cute,classy and thougthful gift and you can keep adding clingers on the bracelet.
Sooo I've been talkin way too much girls my throat is gettin all dried up and you need to figure out some additional gift ideas and share them with me - don't let me do all the work here :)
Stay heavenly fab

                                                                                                 Bisou, Bisou

December 05, 2011

Look of the Day

F21 Sweater,Skirt,Necklace & flats, H&M Bow,Rings CRusse
Hey Dollz. I know I know Iknow. Its been a while. This week was absolutely crazy. FOr those who don't know I'm an Au Pair from Germany here. My agency requires me to collect 6 credits over a certain amount of time. Of course Juliet story of my life thought she had time - FAIL! Had to hand them in by the end of this weeek otherwise it would be a violation against my visa & they would deport my cute behind right back to Germany!! SO I lost my mind and somehow manage to squeeze myself into a weekend all day college course in Baltimore.
I made it!  I'm officially not going to spend a week in a cell with illegal immigrants. Altough i gotta say i could totally pull off orange..i would turn that prison jumper into a cute-looking Winter Must Have. Lol my mind is wandering again.
Lol over the weekend I was down in Baltimore and went out in Annaplos freakin love it. SO going to the Navy Ball in Spring :) Anyway I had the problems of every blogger I guess or maybe its just me ( very likely) there was no photographer around. Ugh. Let me tell u I had such cute Ouftfits on  - sucks didn't have a camera!
I try my best to change that.Catched a cold over the weekend soo I'm a hot mess.
Hope you enjoying my look of the Day.Catch you later guys!
Stay heavenly fab

                                                                                                                   Bisou, Bisou