January 30, 2012

Colorful World.

Hey Dollz.
Hope you had a wonderful weekend. Thrift Shopping is just balm for my oppressed purse. While I was running some errands Friday afternoon it happenend that I came across Goodwill which had a 50% sale going on :))))))
What do you think I did? Of course I went in. Let me tell you I got sooooooo lucky. I don't mean to brag    ( maybe just a little :P ) but ladiez you missed out on some unique pieces. But hey don't worry I got this. I'll let you be part of them by featuring them on here. So don't worry.
One of my favourite founds is this super cute red  Vintage Tuxedo Blazer. So freaking cute isn't it? I went right away to the Dry Cleaners dropped everything because impatient as Iam, I couldn't wait to rock my Newbies. You made any discoveries I need to know about? Share your thoughts with me :)
Stay heavenly fab!

                                                                                             Bisou, Bisou

January 24, 2012

Be Mine ❤

Hey Dollz.
Proud to announce I survived the little intermezzo with Mr. Snow. He didn't have enough staying power, so not impressed. That was definetely a  one-time affair.
 Anyway with NY Fashion Week and Lovey Dovey Day fast approaching I got plenty of other things on my mind, like what show to attend? In 2 1/2h weeks my most favourite city is turning once again into the worlds fashion playground. Who wants to miss out the reunion of our fashion worlds eccentric but genuis Einsteins debuting  their Masterpieces for Fall 2012?! Sure not Me.
So unknown Valentine make sure to take Me to Tory Burches, Vera Wang and J.Crews Show on lovey dovey Day and I'll make sure to thank you in a appropriate way. I'll watch Super Bowl with you and pizza and pretend I like beer. More than some women would do. Check out my Outfit for today and let me know what you think. Also dolls be on the look out for my Valentines Gift Guide!
Stay hevenly fab!

                                                                Bisou, Bisou

January 18, 2012

Look of the day

Hey Dollz!
Today is such a beautiful day and for some reason I'm in such a good mood *yeaaahy*
This years colors are most def  Pastel. Since I was never the showcase example neither in kindergarden where I accidentely put cement in the toilet bowles nor in primary school where I again accidentely activate the fire alarm. Showcase example was definetely not me. I was a a lil brat until  my parents talked some sense to me but thats a whole different story. My mom has a New Years resolution for me * try to not swim against the stream* well since I love and miss her so much I'll do her the favour; I'm following the gut of Allstar designers Chanel, D&G,Ralph Lauren and Nina Ricci - I go for Pastel.
Enjoy my look for the day! Oh, and before I forget - make sure to check out my new Internship blog entry Kiss n' Tell!!
Stay heavenly fab!

                                                             Bisou, Bisou

January 10, 2012

BB Bold Brights

BB Bold BrightsHey Dollz.                                         Omg it's soo depressing outside. Seriously god you know me, I'm not a complainer - usually, but as you know I don't do well with wet n' wild; well when it comes to the weather at least :D Lately my pockets are kind of tight which is sooooooo not goood!!! Right now the stores are throwing stuff at you - so many sales, so many cute outfits, and I'm so not liquid!! Sucks!
 OK ladiesz I'll definetely need a quick way to make quick bucks, I'm having withdrawal symptoms caused by the lack of shopping for 2 weeks (my thriftstop yesterday does not count spend less then 30bucks)!! I need my golden shot otherwise I'll pass out during window drooling :)
I think we all heard enough from my financial crisis. lets move on to the bright side of life. You know that I always add a extra portion color to my wardrobe because I just love to be colorful. I need you guys to be on the same boat as me. This is not me asking you girls, this is a request. It's soooo dull, boring and grey outside. Everybody is looking like they are on the way to their own funeral - sheesh. Color up your outfits to beat the winter doldrums. Color is not seasonal - it's timeless.
Stay heavenly fab ! ( and dry )

                                                                                                               Bisou, Bisou

January 08, 2012

2012 ✔

Hey Dollz
2012 is here and we are still alive - kind of. Somehow it still hasn't hit me that a new chapter is starting. I hope nah let me refrase that I believe this is going to be a great year. So many plans which includes a lot of traveling, growth in fashion and date someone how thinks a Birkin would be a proper gift for the second date.
And of course I want to thank you soo much guys for reading and supporting my blog. Without you it would be just me,myself and the pity I talking to myself like the weirdos you see creeping around in New Yorks dark alleys. Happy New Year!! To a successful, fun and fashionable year! #Cheerz
Stay heavenly fab.

                                                        Bisou, Bisou

January 03, 2012

New Years ☮

Hey Dollz.
I know I know, shame on me. This was a awful long and torturing break. Had some preety crazy,amazing never wanna miss again last days. I'm still in Miami and it is absolutely epic. First of all the fact to see my friends again who came all the way from Germany made me feel like I the day I got my first Louboutins ( don#t own a pair yet but hey I'm assuming..i kinda experience it in my dreams LoL).
Anyway besides that I'm so digging the weather...kinda considering staying here freaking love it. And I had my 2nd drop dead experience I've only been here for a week and saw Rick Ross, Lil Wayne, Cee Lo, Lil Twist; DJ Khaled. Speechless. Cherry on the cake was we went to the Miami Heat Game and let me tell you ladies eye candy all over :D
Apart from my atony for tall,dark,muskelous,handsome..check out my New Years Outfit. Since I couldn't find the dress of my dreams I had to improvise. Let me know what you think.
Catch you later cuties, Beach is calling.
Stay heavenly fab!

                                                                              Bisou, Bisou

Ps: I'm the good looking chic on the right lol you should know that by now *smh