November 29, 2011


Thank god its almost the time of the year: 'Santa Baby hurry down the chimney tonight..' :)
X MAX is almoost here i can't waiiiit!! The only thing from Santa I want this yr is MONEY, MONEy and MONEY! I'm still diggin the Gift Cards but I truly need some cash. I been spending money lately like crazy and I haven't even bought all the gifts yet! And the worst part is seeing all the cute stuff.
Once in a while I have that Rick Ross BMF feeling where I wanna go crazy bc just got my paycheck and there are no bills to pay- guess what,  thats the time where you find NOTHING!! And then there is a time where you shouldn't even think about getting a $ coffe at DunkinDonuts and you see all the pretty stuff all over the place - FAIL!! Anywayyway since its Xmas time and I'm not married to a Miami Heat Bball Star yet I gotta make it work.:!! Enjooy the Dress 4 Less Look Ladies!! Is there a look u want me to recreate- let me know!
Make sure you Check out my new Haul on Youtube!! ( SUBSCRIBE, SUBSCRIBE )
 STay heavenly fab

                                                                                              Bisou, Bisou

November 27, 2011


Hey Dollz. Sorry for the delay but I'm still digesting THanksgiving dinner. Holy Moly?! So muuuuuch food. I couldn't beliieve it. Turkey and 45587446 Million differetn stuffing, sweet poatatoe pie, Mac & Cheese, rice, corn, cornbreak, pumpkn soup..etc!!!
Seriously that wasn't a meal - it was freakin feast. You can feed a whole continent with all that.
Let me tell you I had a plan - a Masterplan, wearing some skinnies or a body conscious dress bc I figured hey they will let me think twice before reaching for a 2nd portion - FAIL. I spend the weekend at the freakin YMCA. At least it was packed, so i wasn't the only sinner ;).
Anyway Black FRiday. OMG. People are crazy. Since it was my 1st BF bc we don't have that in Germany I was super excited. WoW: People really took it serious, they lost their humanity and turned into wild animals??!!
It was warzone and I surprisingly survived and brought some cute stuff home ;) I had to catch on some sleep bc it was a 12 hr shopping trip!! I looked like Michael Jackson in Thriller I cantell you that!
I hope you had a wonderful time with you family and scored at BF, if not there is still Cyber Monday tomorrow. My imaginary Platin Credit Card is waitin to get in action.
Stay heavenly fab!
                                                                                                               Bisou, Bisou

November 22, 2011

5 Faves for Fall ...

Hey Dollz.
Ugh. Today is such a crazy day so much stuff to do. But for my favourite audience i always make some room ( you are my only audience but hey u can still flatter yourself - no judgement on this site ) This pieces are some of my hearties for this fall I'm totally obsessed with and wear every other day!! ツ
I believe the best way you keep your wardrobe dynamic and unique is with accessories that have a strong boyish attitude that underline your sassy and feminine side. Enjoy..!!
Unfortunately i gotta run ladiez ( thank god i'm wearing flats today )

Stay heavenly fab!

                                                                           Bisou, Bisou

November 21, 2011

Pretty In Pink..

#LookOfTheDay                               Heyy Dollz. Lost and found.was crazy busy during the weekend thats why i didn't have time to blog anything but hey I'm here now soooo  -  Don't hate me. Don't leave me its all good. Thankskiving is about to arrive and everybody is going crazy about it. Since I'm from Germany this is gonna be my 1st Thanksgiving but seriously it seems like its all about food.( not that I'm complaining, just saying lol) The founding fathers could have try harder to come up with a tradition. I mean the tradition is, we overeat. 'Hey, how about at Thanksgiving we just eat a lot?' 'But we do that every day!' 'Oh. What if we eat a lot with people that annoy the hell out of us?'" Making NO SENSE to me.Just saying. I'm preparing myself mentally for the 'BIG BANG'. The holiest day in the year. The beginning of the ending. The day after tomorrow. OK I think u know where i'm heading to, take a deep breath here it comes: BLACK FRIDAY.  
I can't wait for this crazyness! Be safe dollz. Don't get into a fight over a Calvin Klein Shirt with a old lady who has only 3 teeth left unless the shirt is super duper cute ( if you get locked up at least make it worth it ;)
Make sure to check out my 1st Haul Video on YOutube JulietHeaven07
Stay Heavenly fab..!!
                                                                                               Bisou, Bisou

November 19, 2011


#Thriftmania - so contagious.
So the other day I was off and came across two awesome thrift ocations and I literally lost my mind in their. I swear i spend hours in their trying stuff on and off. Even the cashier was like - ok you doing some serious work out here ( if he woud have been cute ..boooy - wel too bad ).

 Anyway, usually when I come back from shopping I have a multipe personality.Ready to check myself in.
One side of my is totally thriled and all over the new stuff, however the other side is like heartbroken and ready to commit suicide (don't worry I'm fine) since I spend my last penny and its time for the 'broke-diet' till the next paycheck is in. No, not with thrifting honey. I found so much cute stuff as you can see and I'm telling you hands down - i stayed under 100 bucks! Jeffrey at Red Lobster got a good tip that night i can tell you that.

Go thrifty ladiez. No regrets. No surrender. It's all about heaving fun.
Stay heavenly fab!

                                                                                         Bisou, Bisou

November 18, 2011

Tales of 1001 Nights..

Ugh. I couldn't wait for fall to come.. It really takes away the fun to play dress up when its 100 degrees out there and you sweating like you've been running a marathon. I mean Hey- How em I suppose to look cute and sweat my ass of at the same time? #MISSIONIMPOSSIBLE
But now I'm like - spring where are you?  I wanna wear my spring/ summer collection again. I miss those bright and neon colors who make u automatically feel good. Fall is so rainy and depressing. I hate the cold. At least now I can wear my Hunter rainboots I've been dying to wear them. ( coming sooon..!!)

OK I'm letting my mind wander here - my post today is in fact about a goodie my hostdad brought back from Afghanistan.  I'm absolutely in love with this bandaeu top. Take a deep breath and enjoy this for a sec. Look at this detailed and handmade perfection- Gorgeous! It's actually a belly dance outfit but hey gotta make it work.
I would love to chat more with you guys but I'm running late again - preps for xmas Bazar #cupcakesmania
Stay heavenly fab

                                                                                                              Bisou, Bisou

November 16, 2011

FurReal Friends.

I've been dying for one of these with a HOOD!! You can pull them off with almost everything. They look really feminine and chic and definetely add some glam factor to the outfit without looking like a Werewolf (so TeamJacob btw..!!)
Since I'm only a broke Au Pair with a bulimic wallet, I can only go for the Faux Fur one #immasurvivor
The Anti - Fur movement can give me some props for that - I'm tryin here ppl.
Anywya for those of you, who haven't rocked them yet check out H&M, f21  & Zara. You should also screen nearby thrift locations and ebay. Must have centerpiece this fall/winter!
With that said - stay furry!

                                                                                                     Bisou, Bisou


November 15, 2011

I saw the Light..

Man I'm so into the whole 80's closet scene right now, not even funny. I mean not to get all deep in history and all that but it that time range is sure a milestone for the current vintage hype in the fashion industry.
Sry got carried away - moving on to the good stuff.
When I saw this retro Blazer, with the matching turban the other day at Goodwill ( hold your breath this is EPIC) NEAR DEATH EXPERIENCE! I was ready to pull out my Sthma Inhaler hands down ladiez. Tell me how adorable, gorgeous, beautiful,chic and casual is this blazer?! And the print - lord don't get me started. 2 words were crossing my mind ' You're going home with me ' ( maybe more than 2 words ). And with 3,75$ you can't go wrong honey! Don't hate ladiez god doesn't like ugly. This masterpiece in combo with the denim hight-waist jean from back in the days I'm ready to turn some heads and let my 'Sascha Fields' come out on stage.

I'll be on the hunt for a couple similar pieces. Hunting season is officially disclosed.
Stay heavenly fab

                                               Bisou, Bisou

Autumn, the year's last, loveliest smile...

Hey Dolls..!!
This is my Outfit for today - MIX MATCh of chic and casual!
I really like the boyish touch in some of my outfits like the Bow tie iin this one - super cute.
The blazer is amazing - I love the colour! This is one of my Thrift Treasures which I'm going to do a Haul on soon hopefully lol.
The pants are legging in jeans optic which are really comfy and go with everything -casual and chic.
Hope u like it Fashionistas!
 Gotta run like always - hit u up tomorrow.
Stay fabolous

Blazer Vintage Store, Shirt H&M, Bow Tie Topshop, Jegging F21

November 14, 2011

1st Time - No pressure please..

Yeaaahy. My blog finally got deflowered,  the key found the lock,orange got juiced, resigned the membership from the Big V-Club and joined the six-inch deep club - ehm ok I'm starting to get carried away here -  guess u know what I am trying to say - the cherry got popped lol.
Anyway other smarties play the piano,some draw, some acting like they could sing and other people again just admit straight up that they wanna be single forever by collecting stamps. I wanted to blog - so here I am starting to blog.
Stuff I'm going to feature here are outfits I'll throw together, Hauls, beauty and accessories i can't live without and thrift treasures I discovered while shopping or cleaning out my closet a project I expect to be working on for the foreseeable future. Other than that i hope to get your lazy little or big behinds ( no offense ) inspired to clean out your closet and to realize that you don't have to spend a lot of money to look well-put together.
Impress for Less. Fashion on a budget. Looking Good by living the Broke-Diet.
Believe me I know what I'm talking about because I am an Au Pair which practically means I'm a slave but look at me, i look pretty presentable right? ( u better think about it twice b4 you answer lol)
One more thing, putting this blog together was like a brain surgery. Who would have thought thats so complicated HTML, Javascript and Richmond call it, so that diserves a little extra attention and pet on my shoulder . 

Anyway late for brunch, story of my life. French Toast is waiting Dolls.

                                                                                                     Bisou bisou.